REGISTRATION

 REGISTER FOR THE 2019/2020 INDOOR & 2020 OUTDOOR SEASON IN OUR OFFICE 

  KICKIN' IT SINCE '67  

        

The Trophy Case

08 Mar 2018
3382 times


In 2016, the Rexdale Soccer Club introduced trophies for the House League Division Champions in the U12 Boys, U13 Girls, O14 Girls, U16 Boys, and O17 Co-Ed Divisions. 


U13 Girls Division U16 Boys Division O17 Co-Ed Division U12 Boys Division O14 Girls Division
Sponsor:
Inaria
Sponsor:
Nothers
  Sponsor:
Chris Chopite
Sponsor:
Inaria


Below are the House League Division Champions from the 2016-2018 seasons:


HOUSE LEAGUE DIVISION CHAMPIONS


2018

U12 Boys   U13 Girls   O14 Girls   U16 Boys   O17 Co-Ed
Germany   Sweden   Egypt & Morocco   Colombia   England
Coaches: Allan & Dr. Fashho   Coach: G. Ahuja   Coaches: M. Berardo & C. Flora   Coach: Mohammed    
                 
J. Brar   M. Bhakraj   B. Alleyne   R. Abraham   R. Bahri
S. Budhai   J. Bhuttay   J. Basso   A. Arora   A. Basi
A. Dhesi   S. Joshi   L. Beckles   A. Bailey   S. Basi
A. Elises   S. Muredda   H. Bennett   J. D'Souza   A. Berardo
A. Fernandez   G. Patel   I. Berardo   N. Garcha   M. Berardo
J. Grewal   H. Sandhu   D. Bhakraj   J. Joseph   M. Dhah
A. Jagsarran   R. Thiara   T. Brown   M. Omotayo   S. Grewal
Y. Mahamoud   J. Winn   A. Chisty   K. Patel   P. Jauhal
R. Mavi   M. Winn   S. Flora   P. Patel   A. Mathew
N. Rajeswaran       T. Gayle   S. Patel   J. Nijjar
N. Shivrattan       S. Grewal   N. Richards   J. Rai
J. Surujdiyal       S. Harnett   J. Ruban   H. Saini
        K. Lotay   H. Sandhu   R. Sharma
        R. Mahal   K. Sharma   P. Singh
        J. Patel       B. Vandermeeren
        H. Poonia        
        S. Rajeswaran        
        A. Sahota        
        G. Summan        
        A. Supersad        
        N. Supersad        
        J. Tachie        


2017

U12 Boys   U13 Girls   O14 Girls   U16 Boys   O17 Co-Ed
JBS United   Cellular World   X5 Graphics   Nothers   BVC
Coach:
R. Twum-Antwi
  Coach:
S. Osbourne
  Coach:
M. Brown
  Coach:
C. Kristevski
   
                 
R. Abraham   B. Alleyne   K. Brown   I. Aksu   A. Bains
K. Badesha   R. Bacchus   T. Brown   B. Benny   A. Basi
D. Basra   D. Bhakraj   A. Cabezas   S. Brar   S. Basi
A. Dhah   H. Lee   S. Cassie   G. Dhaunkal   S. Basi
I. Gujjar   K. Lotay   S. Clarke   M. Hashimi   C. Branco
A. Jagsarran   H. Nijjar   S. Dhah   G. Kang   A. Di Pede
M. Maqbool   H. Poonia   B. Fernando Sewell   L. Kristevski   M. Flora
S. Naseer   S. Prasher   N. Garce   N. Mohamed   P. Flora
S. Patel   A. Supersad   A. Khaira   R. Moraldo   D. Oppong
T. Reid   S. Thandi   B. Sewell   N. Patel   J. Rai
N. Richards   M. Winn   A. Sohal   J. Philip   E. Sandhu
A. Sahota           S. Prasher   D. Singh
J. Samuel           M. Rahman   P. Virk
N. Shakssy           G. Randhawa    
J. Smits           S. Saha    
J. Soriano           N. Shakssy    
J. Sultan           K. Singh    
J. Twum-Antwi           J. Somal    


2016

U13 Boys   U13 Girls   O14 Boys   O14 Girls   O18 Co-Ed
Newediuk Funeral Home
  X5 Graphics   Country Style   Country Style  
Homeland Moving Storage
Coach:
H. Budwal
  Coach:
M. Brown
  Coaches:
K. Benaini &
N. Hasbun
  Coaches:
R. Petrucci &
R. Iampieri
   
                 
R. Bhela   R. Bacchus   R. Ahlawat   I. Grewal   C. Branco
J. Boochoon   A. Bhullar   S. Bathla   A. Hansra   R. Carranza
A. Crosta   K. Brown   O. Benaini   E. Hedderson   A. Khanal
A. Duble   T. Brown   T. Chattha   E. Hodgson   C. Moraldo
U. Garnett   S. Cassie   G. Dhaunkal   N. Hosein   J. Moraldo
I. Hansra   S. Clarke   A. Di Pede   E. Iampieri   A. Moreno
M. Hashimi   J. Dhir   H. Duhra   S. Iampieri   M. Moreno
K. Jatto   N. Henry   J. Jagsarran   R. Klair   T. Oei
A. Khanday   E. McMurray   G. Kang   F. Modeste   K. Sandhu
A. Khanday   K. McMurray   L. MacKichan   S. Paparo   R. Sharma
V. Klair   O. Osagie   O. Olaitan   M. Petrucci   P. Virk
J. Oduro   M. Somal   D. Oppong   A. Ramirez    
J. Osatohangbon       G. Rayat   A. Sahota    
K. Phillips       P. Sandhu        
K. Rafael       S. Shabani        
N. Richards-Dick       A. Vasquez Goldsworthy        
S. Sheraz                

 

Last modified on %PM, %17 %652 %2018 %14:%Sep
Rate this item
(0 votes)

2006 Boys Rep Team Tryout

Calling all 2006 boys players who are interested in playing REP soccer in a high-performance program.  
The Rexdale United FC 2006 team is looking for dynamic and talented players to join their team.
 
If you are interested in learning more about the program please email us at unitedfc.ca@gmail.com.

2019 Sponsors

  
   Image result for 407 etr