UPCOMING EVENTS

 INDOOR SOCCER: 1st Session ends Dec. 15th & 2nd Session begins Jan. 12th 

  KICKIN' IT SINCE '67  

            

Rexdale Soccer

Rexdale Soccer (27)

U15 Boys are League and League Cup Champions!

We would like to congratulate all team members, coaching staff, and supporters for these huge achievements! 


Congratulations to the Rexdale United FC Boys for their hard work and determination. The team has been rewarded with their second place finish in the TSL in being promoted to the CSL for the 2019 Summer Season.


If you were unable to attend the Championship Day on Saturday, September 8th, you are welcome to collect your child's trophy and photo in our office during office hours.



The 2018/2019 Indoor Soccer Season will take place every Saturday on the following dates:

Session 1 (October - December 2018):

October - 13, 20, 27
November - 3, 10, 17, 24
December - 1, 8, 15

Session 2 (January - April 2019):

January - 12, 19, 26
February - 2, 9, 16, 23
March - 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
April - 6, 13, 20, 27

 


Register now for the 2018/2019 Indoor & 2019 Outdoor Season to qualify for our early-bird rates! 

Contact Us

17 Sep 2018 Written by


For all general inquiries, please call the League Office at (416) 745-1078 or e-mail us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


To stay up to date on all league events and important dates, check the website frequently and follow us on social media:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RexdaleSoccerClub/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RexdaleSoccer

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rexdalesoccerclub/

Google+: https://plus.google.com/+RexdaleSoccerClub

Fair Play

04 Jun 2018 Written by

Playing with the Rexdale Rebels S.C., you will find a fun and friendly environment as we stress on the importance of many things such as:

FAIR PLAY – FOR THE GOOD OF THE GAME

PLAYERS:
1. Play by the RULES.
2. Co-operate with your teammates and opponents for without them you don’t have a game. Shake hands before and after the game.
3. Cheer all good plays – both your teams and your opponents.
4. Remember – coaches and officials are there to help you; please co-operate with them.
5. Winning is only part of the game – having fun, improving your skills, making friends and doing your best are also important.
6. Control your temper; fighting and mouthing off spoils the game for everyone.
7. Work equally hard for yourself and the team. Your team’s performance will improve, and so will your own!
8. Play for own enjoyment – not just to please coaches or fans.

ALL PARTICIPANTS:
1. Actions speak louder than words – let's make sure our behaviour sets a good example for fair play.
2. Encourage children to play by the rules and the fair play code.
3. Never ridicule or yell at a child for making a mistake or losing. Remember, children are playing for their enjoyment.
4. Turn defeat into victory by enforcing the value of honest effort, skill and fair play.
5. As spectators, applaud all good plays for both your team and the opposing team.
6. Show your appreciation for your coaches and league officials.
7. Support all efforts to remove violence from children’s sports.

The Trophy Case

08 Mar 2018 Written by


In 2016, the Rexdale Soccer Club introduced trophies for the House League Division Champions in the U12 Boys, U13 Girls, O14 Girls, U16 Boys, and O17 Co-Ed Divisions. 


U13 Girls Division U16 Boys Division O17 Co-Ed Division U12 Boys Division O14 Girls Division
Sponsor:
Inaria
Sponsor:
Nothers
  Sponsor:
Chris Chopite
Sponsor:
Inaria


Below are the House League Division Champions from the 2016-2018 seasons:


HOUSE LEAGUE DIVISION CHAMPIONS


2018

U12 Boys   U13 Girls   O14 Girls   U16 Boys   O17 Co-Ed
Germany   Sweden   Egypt & Morocco   Colombia   England
Coaches: Allan & Dr. Fashho   Coach: G. Ahuja   Coaches: M. Berardo & C. Flora   Coach: Mohammed    
                 
J. Brar   M. Bhakraj   B. Alleyne   R. Abraham   R. Bahri
S. Budhai   J. Bhuttay   J. Basso   A. Arora   A. Basi
A. Dhesi   S. Joshi   L. Beckles   A. Bailey   S. Basi
A. Elises   S. Muredda   H. Bennett   J. D'Souza   A. Berardo
A. Fernandez   G. Patel   I. Berardo   N. Garcha   M. Berardo
J. Grewal   H. Sandhu   D. Bhakraj   J. Joseph   M. Dhah
A. Jagsarran   R. Thiara   T. Brown   M. Omotayo   S. Grewal
Y. Mahamoud   J. Winn   A. Chisty   K. Patel   P. Jauhal
R. Mavi   M. Winn   S. Flora   P. Patel   A. Mathew
N. Rajeswaran       T. Gayle   S. Patel   J. Nijjar
N. Shivrattan       S. Grewal   N. Richards   J. Rai
J. Surujdiyal       S. Harnett   J. Ruban   H. Saini
        K. Lotay   H. Sandhu   R. Sharma
        R. Mahal   K. Sharma   P. Singh
        J. Patel       B. Vandermeeren
        H. Poonia        
        S. Rajeswaran        
        A. Sahota        
        G. Summan        
        A. Supersad        
        N. Supersad        
        J. Tachie        


2017

U12 Boys   U13 Girls   O14 Girls   U16 Boys   O17 Co-Ed
JBS United   Cellular World   X5 Graphics   Nothers   BVC
Coach:
R. Twum-Antwi
  Coach:
S. Osbourne
  Coach:
M. Brown
  Coach:
C. Kristevski
   
                 
R. Abraham   B. Alleyne   K. Brown   I. Aksu   A. Bains
K. Badesha   R. Bacchus   T. Brown   B. Benny   A. Basi
D. Basra   D. Bhakraj   A. Cabezas   S. Brar   S. Basi
A. Dhah   H. Lee   S. Cassie   G. Dhaunkal   S. Basi
I. Gujjar   K. Lotay   S. Clarke   M. Hashimi   C. Branco
A. Jagsarran   H. Nijjar   S. Dhah   G. Kang   A. Di Pede
M. Maqbool   H. Poonia   B. Fernando Sewell   L. Kristevski   M. Flora
S. Naseer   S. Prasher   N. Garce   N. Mohamed   P. Flora
S. Patel   A. Supersad   A. Khaira   R. Moraldo   D. Oppong
T. Reid   S. Thandi   B. Sewell   N. Patel   J. Rai
N. Richards   M. Winn   A. Sohal   J. Philip   E. Sandhu
A. Sahota           S. Prasher   D. Singh
J. Samuel           M. Rahman   P. Virk
N. Shakssy           G. Randhawa    
J. Smits           S. Saha    
J. Soriano           N. Shakssy    
J. Sultan           K. Singh    
J. Twum-Antwi           J. Somal    


2016

U13 Boys   U13 Girls   O14 Boys   O14 Girls   O18 Co-Ed
Newediuk Funeral Home
  X5 Graphics   Country Style   Country Style  
Homeland Moving Storage
Coach:
H. Budwal
  Coach:
M. Brown
  Coaches:
K. Benaini &
N. Hasbun
  Coaches:
R. Petrucci &
R. Iampieri
   
                 
R. Bhela   R. Bacchus   R. Ahlawat   I. Grewal   C. Branco
J. Boochoon   A. Bhullar   S. Bathla   A. Hansra   R. Carranza
A. Crosta   K. Brown   O. Benaini   E. Hedderson   A. Khanal
A. Duble   T. Brown   T. Chattha   E. Hodgson   C. Moraldo
U. Garnett   S. Cassie   G. Dhaunkal   N. Hosein   J. Moraldo
I. Hansra   S. Clarke   A. Di Pede   E. Iampieri   A. Moreno
M. Hashimi   J. Dhir   H. Duhra   S. Iampieri   M. Moreno
K. Jatto   N. Henry   J. Jagsarran   R. Klair   T. Oei
A. Khanday   E. McMurray   G. Kang   F. Modeste   K. Sandhu
A. Khanday   K. McMurray   L. MacKichan   S. Paparo   R. Sharma
V. Klair   O. Osagie   O. Olaitan   M. Petrucci   P. Virk
J. Oduro   M. Somal   D. Oppong   A. Ramirez    
J. Osatohangbon       G. Rayat   A. Sahota    
K. Phillips       P. Sandhu        
K. Rafael       S. Shabani        
N. Richards-Dick       A. Vasquez Goldsworthy        
S. Sheraz                

 

2018 Sponsors