2017 Team Schedules

U7 Schedule  
Tuesday Game    
Thursday Practice Team 1 Milburn United
  Team 2 Jose G
P = Practice Team 3 Cellular World
G = Game Team 4 Tim Hortons
     
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP
     
REGULAR SEASON Summerlea 2 Summerlea 3
     
G- June 13 1 v 3 2 v 4
P- June 15 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 20 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- June 22 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 27 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- June 29 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 4 4 v 2 3 v 1
P- July 6 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 11 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- July 13 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 18 1 v 2 3 v 4
P- July 20 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 25 2 v 4 1 v 3
P- July 27 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 1 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- August 3 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 15 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- August 17 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 22 3 v 1 4 v 2
P- August 24 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 29 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- August 31 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- September 5 1 v 2 3 v 4
P- September 7 1 & 2 3 & 4
     
FINAL DAY Humberline Fields Humberline Fields
G- September 9 TBA TBA

 

 

U8 Schedule  
Thursday Game    
Tuesday Practice Team 1 Marlee Upholstery
  Team 2 Let's Get Together
P = Practice Team 3 Physiomed
G = Game Team 4 QHP
     
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP
     
REGULAR SEASON Summerlea 5 Summerlea 6
P- June 13 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 15 1 v 3 2 v 4
P- June 20 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 22 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- June 27 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 29 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- July 4 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 6 4 v 2 3 v 1
P- July 11 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 13 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- July 18 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 20 1 v 2 3 v 4
P- July 25 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 27 2 v 4 1 v 3
P- August 1 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 3 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- August 15 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 17 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- August 22 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 24 3 v 1 4 v 2
P- August 29 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 31 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- September 5 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- September 7 1 v 2 3 v 4
     
FINAL DAY Humberline Fields Humberline Fields
G- September 9 TBA TBA

 

 

U9 Boys Schedule  
Monday Game    
Wednesday Practice Team 1 Bernardo
  Team 2 Domino's
P = Practice Team 3 Oil Blends
G = Game Team 4 Rizzo Banquet Hall
     
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP
     
REGULAR SEASON Summerlea 3 Summerlea 4
     
G- June 12 1 v 3 2 v 4
P- June 14 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 19 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- June 21 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 26 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- June 28 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 3 4 v 2 3 v 1
P- July 5 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 10 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- July 12 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 17 1 v 2 3 v 4
P- July 19 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 24 2 v 4 1 v 3
P- July 26 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 31 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- August 2 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 14 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- August 16 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 21 3 v 1 4 v 2
P- August 23 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 28 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- August 30 1 & 2 3 & 4
P- September 6 1 & 2 3 & 4
     
FINAL DAY Humberline Fields Humberline Fields
G- September 9 TBA TBA

 

 

U10 Girls Schedule  
Wednesday Game    
Monday Practice Team 1 NAFA
  Team 2 Akal Optical
P = Practice Team 3 Newediuk
G = Game Team 4 Lakeshore Convention Centre
     
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP
     
REGULAR SEASON Summerlea 1 Summerlea 2
     
P- June 12 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 14 1 v 3 2 v 4
P- June 19 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 21 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- June 26 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 28 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- July 3 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 5 4 v 2 3 v 1
P- July 10 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 12 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- July 17 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 19 1 v 2 3 v 4
P- July 24 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 26 2 v 4 1 v 3
P- July 31 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 2 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- August 14 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 16 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- August 21 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 23 3 v 1 4 v 2
P- August 28 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 30 2 v 3 1 v 4
G- September 6 1 v 2 3 v 4
     
FINAL DAY Humberline Fields Humberline Fields
G-September 9 TBA TBA

 

U10 Boys Schedule  
Wednesday Game    
Monday Practice Team 1 Domino's
  Team 2 Tina Klein Realty Executives
P = Practice Team 3 Erinwood Ford
G = Game Team 4 Almon
     
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP
     
REGULAR SEASON Summerlea 5 Summerlea 6
     
P- June 12 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 14 1 v 3 2 v 4
P- June 19 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 21 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- June 26 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- June 28 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- July 3 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 5 4 v 2 3 v 1
P- July 10 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 12 2 v 3 1 v 4
P- July 17 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 19 1 v 2 3 v 4
P- July 24 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- July 26 2 v 4 1 v 3
P- July 31 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 2 4 v 1 3 v 2
P- August 14 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 16 4 v 3 2 v 1
P- August 21 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 23 3 v 1 4 v 2
P- August 28 1 & 2 3 & 4
G- August 30 2 v 3 1 v 4
G- September 6 1 v 2 3 v 4
     
FINAL DAY Humberline Fields Humberline Fields
G- September 9 TBA TBA

 

U12 Boys Schedule   
Wednesday Game      
Monday Practice      
  Team 1 Leggat Practice Field: Royal Crest
P = Practice Team 2 Newediuk Practice Field: Flag Staff
G = Game Team 3 Raceway Practice Field: Thistletown CC
  Team 4 JBS United Practice Field: Royal Crest
       
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP  
       
REGULAR SEASON Humberline North Humberline South  
       
P- June 12 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 14 1 v 3 2 v 4  
P- June 19 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 21 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- June 26 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 28 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- July 3 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 5 4 v 2 3 v 1  
P- July 10 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 12 2 v 3 1 v 4  
P- July 17 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 19 1 v 2 3 v 4  
P- July 24 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 26 2 v 4 1 v 3  
P- July 31 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 2 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- August 14 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 16 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- August 21 Practice Field Practice Field  
       
PLAY-OFFS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- August 23 3 v 1 4 v 2  
P- August 28 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 30 2 v 3 1 v 4  
G- September 6 1 v 2 3 v 4  
       
CHAMPIONSHIPS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- September 9 TBD TBD  

 

 

U13 Girls Schedule   
Tuesday Game      
Thursday Practice Team 1 Domino's Practice Field: Royal Crest
  Team 2 Leggat Practice Field: Thistletown CC
P = Practice Team 3 Cellular World Practice Field: Royal Crest
G = Game Team 4 Akal Optical Practice Field: Melody Village
       
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP  
       
REGULAR SEASON Humberline North Humberline South  
       
G- June 13 1 v 3 2 v 4  
P- June 15 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 20 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- June 22 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 27 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- June 29 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 4 4 v 2 3 v 1  
P- July 6 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 11 2 v 3 1 v 4  
P- July 13 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 18 1 v 2 3 v 4  
P- July 20 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 25 2 v 4 1 v 3  
P- July 27 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 1 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- August 3 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 15 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- August 17 Practice Field Practice Field  
       
PLAY-OFFS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- August 22 3 v 1 4 v 2  
P- August 24 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 29 2 v 3 1 v 4  
P- August 31 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- September 5 1 v 2 3 v 4  
P- September 7 Practice Field Practice Field  
       
CHAMPIONSHIPS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- September 9 TBD TBD  

 

 

O14 Girls Schedule   
Thursday Game      
Tuesday Practice Team 1 Domino's Practice Field: Royal Crest
  Team 2 X5 Graphics Practice Field: Melody Village
P = Practice Team 3 Newediuk Practice Field: Royal Crest
G = Game Team 4 Bright Pics Practice Field: Melody Village
       
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP  
       
REGULAR SEASON Humberline North Humberline South  
       
P- June 13 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 15 1 v 3 2 v 4  
P- June 20 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 22 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- June 27 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 29 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- July 4 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 6 4 v 2 3 v 1  
P- July 11 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 13 2 v 3 1 v 4  
P- July 18 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 20 1 v 2 3 v 4  
P- July 25 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 27 2 v 4 1 v 3  
P- August 1 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 3 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- August 15 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 17 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- August 22 Practice Field Practice Field  
       
PLAY-OFFS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- August 24 3 v 1 4 v 2  
P- August 29 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 31 2 v 3 1 v 4  
P- September 5 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- September 7 1 v 2 3 v 4  
       
CHAMPIONSHIPS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- September 9 TBD TBD  

 

 

U16 Boys Schedule   
Monday Game      
Wednesday Practice Team 1 Almon Practice Field: Masseygrove
  Team 2 Leggat Practice Field: Melody Village
P = Practice Team 3 Superblaze Practice Field: Pine Point East
G = Game Team 4 Nothers Practice Field: Pine Point West
       
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP  
       
REGULAR SEASON Humberline North Humberline South  
       
G- June 12 1 v 3 2 v 4  
P- June 14 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 19 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- June 21 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- June 26 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- June 28 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 3 4 v 2 3 v 1  
P- July 5 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 10 2 v 3 1 v 4  
P- July 12 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 17 1 v 2 3 v 4  
P- July 19 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 24 2 v 4 1 v 3  
P- July 26 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- July 31 4 v 1 3 v 2  
P- August 2 Practice Field Practice Field  
       
PLAY-OFFS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- August 14 4 v 3 2 v 1  
P- August 16 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 21 3 v 1 4 v 2  
P- August 23 Practice Field Practice Field  
G- August 28 2 v 3 1 v 4  
P- August 30 Practice Field Practice Field  
P- September 6 Practice Field Practice Field  
       
CHAMPIONSHIPS Humberline North Humberline South  
G- September 9 TBD TBD  

 

 

O17 Co-Ed Schedule  
Friday Game Team 1 BVC
  Team 2 Akal Optical
  Team 3 Leggat
P = Practice Team 4 Newediuk
G = Game    
     
PRACTICES AND GAMES BEGIN AT 6:45PM SHARP
     
REGULAR SEASON Humberline North Humberline South
G- June 2 1 v 2 3 v 4
G- June 9 1 v 3 2 v 4
G- June 16 4 v 1 3 v 2
G- June 23 4 v 3 2 v 1
G- July 7 4 v 2 3 v 1
G- July 14 2 v 3 1 v 4
G- July 21 1 v 2 3 v 4
G- July 28 2 v 4 1 v 3
     
PLAY-OFFS Humberline North Humberline South
G- August 4 1 v 2 3 v 4
G- August 11 2 v 4 1 v 3
G- August 18 4 v 1 3 v 2
     
CHAMPIONSHIPS Humberline North Humberline South
G- August 25 TBD TBD